NEW MEXICO SENATE

Non-Responsive Candidates

WILLIAM

SHARER

DISTRICT 01

San Juan

REP

STEVEN

NEVILLE

DISTRICT 02

San Juan

REP

SHANNON

PINTO

DISTRICT 03

McKinley

DEM

DINEH

BENALLY

DISTRICT 03

San Juan

DEM

SHAWN

NELSON

DISTRICT 03

McKinley

DEM

ARTHUR

ALLISON

DISTRICT 03

San Juan

REP

ANGELA

OLIVE

DISTRICT 04

McKinley

REP

GEORGE

MUNOZ

DISTRICT 04

McKinley

DEM

LEO

JARAMILLO

DISTRICT 05

Rio Arriba

DEM

DIAMANTINA

STORMENT

DISTRICT 05

Rio Arriba

REP

LEE

WEINLAND

DISTRICT 05

Los Alamos

LIB

RICHARD

MARTINEZ

DISTRICT 05

Rio Arriba

DEM

ROBERTO 'BOBBY'

GONZALES

DISTRICT 06

Taos

DEM

PAT

WOODS

DISTRICT 07

Curry

REP

MELISSA

FRYZEL

DISTRICT 08

Taos

REP

PETE

CAMPOS

DISTRICT 08

San Miguel

DEM

BRENDA

MC KENNA

DISTRICT 09

Sandoval

DEM

TANIA

DENNIS

DISTRICT 09

Sandoval

REP

KEVIN

LUCERO

DISTRICT 09

Sandoval

DEM

JOHN

CLARK

DISTRICT 09

Sandoval

REP

JODILYNN

ORTIZ

DISTRICT 09

Sandoval

DEM

BRIDGET

CONDON

DISTRICT 09

Sandoval

REP

KATY

DUHIGG

DISTRICT 10

Bernalillo

DEM

CANDACE

GOULD

DISTRICT 10

Bernalillo

REP

ALAN

HALL

DISTRICT 10

Bernalillo

DEM

MARYLINDA

PRICE

DISTRICT 11

Bernalillo

REP

LINDA

LOPEZ

DISTRICT 11

Bernalillo

DEM

GERALD

ORTIZ Y PINO

DISTRICT 12

Bernalillo

DEM

LISA

MEYER-HAGEN

DISTRICT 12

Bernalillo

REP

BILL

O'NEILL

DISTRICT 13

Bernalillo

DEM

FREDERICK

SNOY, II

DISTRICT 13

Bernalillo

LIB

MICHAELA

CHAVEZ

DISTRICT 13

Bernalillo

REP

MARY

INGHAM

DISTRICT 14

Bernalillo

REP

SANDRA

RAUSCH

DISTRICT 15

Bernalillo

REP

DANIEL

IVEY-SOTO

DISTRICT 15

Bernalillo

DEM

CHELSEA

FLANDERS

DISTRICT 16

Bernalillo

REP

MIMI

STEWART

DISTRICT 17

Bernalillo

DEM

RODNEY

DESKIN

DISTRICT 17

Bernalillo

REP

RYAN

CHAVEZ

DISTRICT 18

Bernalillo

REP

BILL

TALLMAN

DISTRICT 18

Bernalillo

DEM

MICHAEL

CORDOVA

DISTRICT 18

Bernalillo

LIB

CLAUDIA

RISNER

DISTRICT 19

Bernalillo

DEM

GREGG

SCHMEDES

DISTRICT 19

Bernalillo

REP

JOHN

MC DIVITT

DISTRICT 19

Bernalillo

LIB

JAMES

WHITE

DISTRICT 19

Bernalillo

REP

MARTIN

HICKEY

DISTRICT 20

Bernalillo

DEM

NANCY

SAVAGE

DISTRICT 20

Bernalillo

DEM

JOHN

MORTON

DISTRICT 20

Bernalillo

REP

IDALIA

LECHUGA-TENA

DISTRICT 20

Bernalillo

DEM

KARIN

FOSTER

DISTRICT 20

Bernalillo

REP

MARK

MOORES

DISTRICT 21

Bernalillo

REP

BENNY

SHENDO, JR

DISTRICT 22

Sandoval

DEM

SUSAN

AGUAYO

DISTRICT 22

Sandoval

REP

SANDER

RUE

DISTRICT 23

Bernalillo

REP

NANCY

RODRIGUEZ

DISTRICT 24

Santa Fe

DEM

SCOTT

MILENSKI

DISTRICT 24

Santa Fe

LIB

LEIGHTON

CORNISH

DISTRICT 24

Santa Fe

REP

PETER

WIRTH

DISTRICT 25

Santa Fe

DEM

RICARDO

VARGAS

DISTRICT 25

Santa Fe

REP

MANUEL

LARDIZABAL

DISTRICT 26

Bernalillo

REP

JACOB

CANDELARIA

DISTRICT 26

Bernalillo

DEM

STUART

INGLE

DISTRICT 27

Roosevelt

REP

SIAH CORREA

HEMPHILL

DISTRICT 28

Grant

DEM

GABRIEL

RAMOS

DISTRICT 28

Grant

DEM

JAMES

WILLIAMS

DISTRICT 28

Catron

REP

PAUL

BACA

DISTRICT 29

Valencia

DEM

GREGORY

BACA

DISTRICT 29

Valencia

REP

PAMELA

CORDOVA

DISTRICT 30

Valencia

DEM

KELLY

ZUNIE

DISTRICT 30

McKinley

REP

JOSHUA

SANCHEZ

DISTRICT 30

Valencia

REP

CLEMENTE

SANCHEZ

DISTRICT 30

Cibola

DEM

JOHN

ROBERTS

DISTRICT 31

Dona Ana

REP

JOSEPH

CERVANTES

DISTRICT 31

Dona Ana

DEM

ARTURO

TERRAZAS

DISTRICT 31

Dona Ana

DEM

CLIFF

PIRTLE

DISTRICT 32

Chaves

REP

CLIFF

PIRTLE

DISTRICT 32

Chaves

REP

CHRISTOPHER

HENSLEY

DISTRICT 33

Chaves

REP

WILLIAM

BURT

DISTRICT 33

Otero

REP

RON

GRIGGS

DISTRICT 34

Otero

REP

CRYSTAL

DIAMOND

DISTRICT 35

Sierra

REP

NEOMI

MARTINEZ-PARRA

DISTRICT 35

Hidalgo

DEM

JOHN

SMITH

DISTRICT 35

Luna

DEM

KIMBERLY

SKAGGS

DISTRICT 36

Dona Ana

REP

KIMBERLY

SKAGGS

DISTRICT 36

Dona Ana

REP

JEFF

STEINBORN

DISTRICT 36

Dona Ana

DEM

ROGER

BAKER, II

DISTRICT 36

Dona Ana

REP

JEFF

STEINBORN

DISTRICT 36

Dona Ana

DEM

ROGER

BAKER, II

DISTRICT 36

Dona Ana

REP

DAVID

GALLUS

DISTRICT 37

Dona Ana

REP

MARY

PAPEN

DISTRICT 38

Dona Ana

DEM

CHARLES

WENDLER

DISTRICT 38

Dona Ana

REP

TRACY

PERRY

DISTRICT 38

Dona Ana

DEM

SUSAN

VESCOVO

DISTRICT 39

Lincoln

REP

JOSEPH

TIANO

DISTRICT 39

Santa Fe

REP

CRAIG

BRANDT

DISTRICT 40

Sandoval

REP

GREGG

FULFER

DISTRICT 41

Lea

REP

DAVID

GALLEGOS

DISTRICT 41

Lea

REP

GAY

KERNAN

DISTRICT 42

Lea

REP

MAYNA

MYERS

DISTRICT 42

Lea

LIB

© 2020 YUCCA Action (Youth United for Climate Crisis Action) 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram